topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • Thursday September 29, 2022, 8:40 am
  • Proudly celebrating 15+ years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: where is auto capture button  (Read 789 times)

microseee

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2022
  • *
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
where is auto capture button
« on: March 19, 2022, 10:46 AM »
hello:
 
      I have a   free temporary License Key,but I still can`t find  autocaptrue button.

how can I start auto capture?

mouser

  • First Author
  • Administrator
  • Joined in 2005
  • *****
  • Posts: 40,825
    • View Profile
    • Mouser's Software Zone on DonationCoder.com
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Re: where is auto capture button
« Reply #1 on: March 20, 2022, 12:39 AM »
If you right-click on the tray icon and choose Capture Options -> "Engage auto capture timer".
But if you want to do a lot of automatic capturing, I would suggest my other app, Automatic Screenshotter which is more designed specifically for this kind of thing: https://www.donation...omatic-screenshotter

microseee

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2022
  • *
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: where is auto capture button
« Reply #2 on: March 20, 2022, 12:55 AM »
thank U!
 :up:
Let me try。。。

mouser

  • First Author
  • Administrator
  • Joined in 2005
  • *****
  • Posts: 40,825
    • View Profile
    • Mouser's Software Zone on DonationCoder.com
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Re: where is auto capture button
« Reply #3 on: March 20, 2022, 04:28 AM »
ps. The options for the frequency of auto capture is in the options under Basic Capturing -> Capture Options.