Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • September 05, 2015, 07:19:25 AM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: Not showing history?  (Read 3025 times)

annorax

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2005
  • *
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 10
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Not showing history?
« on: May 10, 2006, 08:37:16 AM »
Hi,

Find & Run Robot is great, thanks for making it. :)

However, is there any way to disable the showing of the previously ran programs? When I run a program it shows in the list the next time I bring up the application. Can this be turned off?

jgpaiva

  • Global Moderator
  • Joined in 2006
  • *****
  • Posts: 4,727
    • View Profile
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Re: Not showing history?
« Reply #1 on: May 10, 2006, 08:43:03 AM »
That option already exists ;)
Here's what you're lookin, just look for it in the general tab in the options dialog.

mouser

  • First Author
  • Administrator
  • Joined in 2005
  • *****
  • Posts: 35,013
    • View Profile
    • Mouser's Software Zone on DonationCoder.com
    • Donate to Member
Re: Not showing history?
« Reply #2 on: May 10, 2006, 08:44:59 AM »
yep, there is an option for this:

Screenshot - 001 , 08_38_AM , May 10 2006.png

annorax

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2005
  • *
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 10
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Not showing history?
« Reply #3 on: May 10, 2006, 09:02:00 AM »
Very nice. Thank you all for the fast replies. :)