Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • December 07, 2016, 04:34:28 AM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: Have Screenshot Captor any Language switch function ?  (Read 2943 times)

evildeepblue

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2009
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Have Screenshot Captor any Language switch function ?
« on: April 17, 2012, 05:24:00 AM »
Hi , Dear Developer:

I use Screenshot Captor now~

And I am a Chinese (or call Taiwanese)

Does it Have any language switch function ?

I wanna use Traditional Chinese interface .

and I can translate if nobody would :D

thanks lol.

mouser

  • First Author
  • Administrator
  • Joined in 2005
  • *****
  • Posts: 36,408
    • View Profile
    • Mouser's Software Zone on DonationCoder.com
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Re: Have Screenshot Captor any Language switch function ?
« Reply #1 on: April 17, 2012, 11:23:11 AM »
Welcome to the site, evildeepblue!

I'm afraid it doesn't have the ability to switch languages.

It is a feature I have considered adding, but I just haven't gotten around to it yet.

chihsun

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2014
  • *
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Have Screenshot Captor any Language switch function ?
« Reply #2 on: August 20, 2014, 09:13:12 PM »
i thought if there is language switch function for translation to other language, it will quickly more people know and shift their previous less-functional capture software to this one. it's function is really cool and full. And, thanks the author for this software.

bernisim

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2012
  • *
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Have Screenshot Captor any Language switch function ?
« Reply #3 on: November 15, 2014, 01:45:44 AM »
I agree with this request too: some menus (e.g. SpeciaFx1) are not intuitive without understanding text description.