Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • December 10, 2016, 04:56:54 AM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Last post Author Topic: Dopus 10 : Some question about it.  (Read 8765 times)

4wd

  • Supporting Member
  • Joined in 2006
  • **
  • Posts: 4,477
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Dopus 10 : Some question about it.
« Reply #25 on: August 01, 2013, 10:14:34 PM »
2013-08-02 13_14_43-C__.png

hulkbuster

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2009
  • *
  • Posts: 227
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Dopus 10 : Some question about it.
« Reply #26 on: August 02, 2013, 12:00:38 AM »
Hello 4wd, i am not about to find the column, in Dopus, 10.5.2, its like it does not exits.
Autorun Virus Remover.V.2.3 / Look n Stop Firewall.v2.07 / Sandboxie.v4.08  / Some Sense

4wd

  • Supporting Member
  • Joined in 2006
  • **
  • Posts: 4,477
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Dopus 10 : Some question about it.
« Reply #27 on: August 02, 2013, 12:29:46 AM »
Why don't you put it in Details/Power mode and see what the column is called?

hulkbuster

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2009
  • *
  • Posts: 227
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Dopus 10 : Some question about it.
« Reply #28 on: August 02, 2013, 03:27:30 AM »
yeah i fixed it by uninstalling the dam software and then re-installing it back, seems to work pretty fine now.  :Thmbsup:
Autorun Virus Remover.V.2.3 / Look n Stop Firewall.v2.07 / Sandboxie.v4.08  / Some Sense