Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • May 25, 2017, 08:55:51 PM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: IdleMute will not load  (Read 3951 times)

DocSavage

  • Supporting Member
  • Joined in 2006
  • **
  • Posts: 62
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
IdleMute will not load
« on: March 25, 2007, 02:11:31 PM »
Skrommel,
I just put IdleMute on two of my machines. On one, an older machine (XP Home), it works perfectly.
On my development machine(dual processors, lots of power-XP Pro), instead of running, it gives me an error message. It is hard as the dickens to get the message box to go away.
dk

skrommel

  • Fastest code in the west
  • Developer
  • Joined in 2005
  • ***
  • Posts: 886
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: IdleMute will not load
« Reply #1 on: April 07, 2007, 03:35:59 PM »
 :tellme: The error message says it is missing the icon file, just download IdleMute.exe and place it beside your script.

Skrommel

DocSavage

  • Supporting Member
  • Joined in 2006
  • **
  • Posts: 62
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: IdleMute will not load
« Reply #2 on: April 08, 2007, 05:44:20 PM »
Yep. I did it & now it does it! Thanks,
dk