Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • December 04, 2016, 08:25:40 PM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: Request: Capture menu with all capture mode  (Read 4645 times)

AbteriX

  • Charter Honorary Member
  • Joined in 2005
  • ***
  • Posts: 1,115
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Request: Capture menu with all capture mode
« on: August 14, 2005, 10:31:36 AM »
I don't use capture tools every day
so i forgot always the short cuts (like seen in the flash  :) )

How about an Cature Menu to just choose the capture mode one wants to use ?
(yes i know tray menu, but there are not all modes)



br
stefan

mouser

  • First Author
  • Administrator
  • Joined in 2005
  • *****
  • Posts: 36,406
    • View Profile
    • Mouser's Software Zone on DonationCoder.com
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Re: Request: Capture menu with all capture mode
« Reply #1 on: August 14, 2005, 11:33:25 AM »
i will add reminders of hotkeys to the tray menu to remind you -
but what capture modes are not in the tray?

are you using the latest version? please email me for download link to latest member version (v1.01.20) if you are using an older version
(mouser@donationcoder.com)

AbteriX

  • Charter Honorary Member
  • Joined in 2005
  • ***
  • Posts: 1,115
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Request: Capture menu with all capture mode
« Reply #2 on: August 14, 2005, 11:42:22 AM »
yes iam using .16 only. Thanks for your kind offer  :)

AbteriX

  • Charter Honorary Member
  • Joined in 2005
  • ***
  • Posts: 1,115
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Request: Capture menu with all capture mode
« Reply #3 on: August 16, 2005, 07:45:51 AM »
> but what capture modes are not in the tray?

the "specific objects" capture.

testet with 1.01.23
from
http://www.donationc...ndex.php?topic=713.0

BTW there's no version number in the about box ?

mouser

  • First Author
  • Administrator
  • Joined in 2005
  • *****
  • Posts: 36,406
    • View Profile
    • Mouser's Software Zone on DonationCoder.com
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Re: Request: Capture menu with all capture mode
« Reply #4 on: August 16, 2005, 07:59:14 AM »
yep, sorry forgot the version # in the new about box, i'll add it back to new version.
i'll add capture object to menu.