Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • February 08, 2016, 06:28:52 AM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: Warning: Don't be an idiot like me and forget you have the capture delay on  (Read 3618 times)

mouser

  • First Author
  • Administrator
  • Joined in 2005
  • *****
  • Posts: 35,715
    • View Profile
    • Mouser's Software Zone on DonationCoder.com
    • Donate to Member
It's clear i have to add a feature to screenshot captor to display some indication if you have the delay timer set on screenshot captor.
I just spent some agonizing minutes trying to figure out what coding disaster i messed up to cause screenshot captor to take so long to take a screenshot.. i finally realized i had engaged the delay timer!  :mad:

I'll change the icon in the tray to a timer maybe, that would solve the problem.

TucknDar

  • Charter Member
  • Joined in 2005
  • ***
  • Posts: 1,096
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
RTFM!  :read:


 :P

AbteriX

  • Charter Honorary Member
  • Joined in 2005
  • ***
  • Posts: 1,105
    • View Profile
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Thanks for not concealing that the master is an simple user too (well, sometimes  :D) :Thmbsup:

gregland

  • Charter Member
  • Joined in 2005
  • ***
  • Posts: 32
    • View Profile
    • L'Apirine du Web
    • Donate to Member
Verry Good !!!
GregLand
French WebMaster & Programmer
_______________________________________
L'Aspirine du Web

lanux128

  • Global Moderator
  • Joined in 2005
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,258
    • View Profile
    • Coding Snacks by Lanux128
    • Donate to Member
the same reason i had been requesting for Visual indicators whenever i right-click on SC's tray icon to "disable all hotkeys".. :)