Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • October 24, 2016, 06:51:14 PM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: thinking tiMes for DoOver  (Read 3532 times)


  • Participant
  • Joined in 2006
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
thinking tiMes for DoOver
« on: July 13, 2006, 06:12:48 PM »

Nice Apps :), i was having soMe fun with DoOver, and i relialized that soMetiMes u need to have variable "thinking tiMes" i Mean that wouldnt be nice to have a keydelay and windelay variable for every event and key press?, soMetiMes you need a delay only in one step and at the rest is not necesary that delay, is there any way to do this right now with DoOver?

P.D. If soMeone noticed, yes, i have a probleM with the M letter, My keyboard does not have the M key  :(, so i have to use ASCIII but the 0 was also in te M key so i only can type de CAP M, than you for your tiMe  :P


  • Charter Member
  • Joined in 2005
  • ***
  • Posts: 1,100
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: thinking tiMes for DoOver
« Reply #1 on: August 30, 2006, 04:14:17 AM »
No probleM  ;)


  • Fastest code in the west
  • Developer
  • Joined in 2005
  • ***
  • Posts: 886
    • View Profile
    • 1 Hour Software by skrommel
    • Donate to Member
Re: thinking tiMes for DoOver
« Reply #2 on: December 19, 2006, 05:52:50 PM »
 :) Have you given any thought to how you'd like to input the variables? Great idea, though, looks like I'll have to look into this one.

Please stop by my site at  1 Hour Software by skrommel  for downloads and more info.