Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • September 22, 2017, 02:01 PM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: thinking tiMes for DoOver  (Read 3756 times)

lejes_riMul

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2006
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
thinking tiMes for DoOver
« on: July 13, 2006, 06:12 PM »
HI!!!

Nice Apps :), i was having soMe fun with DoOver, and i relialized that soMetiMes u need to have variable "thinking tiMes" i Mean that wouldnt be nice to have a keydelay and windelay variable for every event and key press?, soMetiMes you need a delay only in one step and at the rest is not necesary that delay, is there any way to do this right now with DoOver?

P.D. If soMeone noticed, yes, i have a probleM with the M letter, My keyboard does not have the M key  :(, so i have to use ASCIII but the 0 was also in te M key so i only can type de CAP M, than you for your tiMe  :P

TucknDar

  • Charter Member
  • Joined in 2005
  • ***
  • Posts: 1,107
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: thinking tiMes for DoOver
« Reply #1 on: August 30, 2006, 04:14 AM »
No probleM  ;)

skrommel

  • Fastest code in the west
  • Developer
  • Joined in 2005
  • ***
  • Posts: 927
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: thinking tiMes for DoOver
« Reply #2 on: December 19, 2006, 05:52 PM »
 :) Have you given any thought to how you'd like to input the variables? Great idea, though, looks like I'll have to look into this one.

Skrommel