Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • December 10, 2016, 08:19:09 PM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: 4.9.3 bug? where can I set "Capture Fixed Region Size" ?  (Read 985 times)

ong

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2014
  • *
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
4.9.3 bug? where can I set "Capture Fixed Region Size" ?
« on: January 26, 2015, 09:05:39 AM »
Hi

I can not find the option to set a "Region Size" for the "Capture Fixed Region Size" tool (anymore). In the help screenshots it's there, but the screenshots seem to be old.

Any idea what I am missing?

Olaf

tomos

  • Charter Member
  • Joined in 2006
  • ***
  • Posts: 10,341
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: 4.9.3 bug? where can I set "Capture Fixed Region Size" ?
« Reply #1 on: January 26, 2015, 09:30:11 AM »
hi ong
not sure where it is in the help file (?) but in my version (4.9.3), it's in Options under:
Advanced tweaking >My Favourites

doesnt seem the most logical place to have it, but there you go :-)
Tom

ong

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2014
  • *
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: 4.9.3 bug? where can I set "Capture Fixed Region Size" ?
« Reply #2 on: January 26, 2015, 09:55:11 AM »
Hi

thanks, yes, there it is.

Olaf