Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • December 02, 2016, 12:07:35 PM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: Columns - add size column  (Read 1264 times)

dcwul62

  • Supporting Member
  • Joined in 2013
  • **
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 293
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Columns - add size column
« on: August 06, 2013, 11:59:33 PM »
Maybe I am overlooking it and maybe it has been requested before - add a feature to set extra columns.
One of them would be a column : Size.

Would this be possible?

Thank you!
=


rjbull

  • Charter Member
  • Joined in 2005
  • ***
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 2,925
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Columns - add size column
« Reply #1 on: August 07, 2013, 02:31:29 PM »
CHS_size_column.png

HTH...  You can save configurations under Layouts, but be aware they don't always "stick," i.e. you may need to re-load your favoured layout next time you start CHS.

dcwul62

  • Supporting Member
  • Joined in 2013
  • **
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 293
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Columns - add size column
« Reply #2 on: August 08, 2013, 12:02:17 AM »

Ah! Thanks!

Frankly, I overlooked that (very) small thing in the corner and was checking the context menu whilst clicking on the column titles bar and/or under 'Options'.

Again, thanks!

=