Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • December 09, 2016, 03:19:45 PM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: capture a menu and sub-menu  (Read 3292 times)

_Kevin_

  • Charter Member
  • Joined in 2006
  • ***
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
capture a menu and sub-menu
« on: March 28, 2006, 11:42:06 AM »
I've searched but cannot find how to capture a menu and/or sub-menu. Please send help.

mouser

  • First Author
  • Administrator
  • Joined in 2005
  • *****
  • Posts: 36,429
    • View Profile
    • Mouser's Software Zone on DonationCoder.com
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Re: capture a menu and sub-menu
« Reply #1 on: March 28, 2006, 11:54:15 AM »
hi kevin,

just choose to capture a windows object from the menu or hotkeys - that will give you a red box that surrounds your menu which you can capture by following the onscreen menus.

let us know how it works for you or if you have any further problems.

brotherS

  • Master of Good Ideas
  • Honorary Member
  • Joined in 2005
  • **
  • Posts: 2,136
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: capture a menu and sub-menu
« Reply #2 on: March 28, 2006, 09:00:55 PM »
If you want to capture something like...

http://img147.imageshack.us/img147/4686/capturemenu6qt.png
capture a menu and sub-menu


...the timer option is helpful too!