Website Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • August 30, 2015, 10:56:53 AM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Last post Author Topic: Somehow, I broke Gridmove...  (Read 6922 times)

korbitz

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2011
  • *
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Somehow, I broke Gridmove...
« Reply #25 on: January 19, 2011, 01:30:08 PM »
1.2.4 1 0 910.000000 100.000000 d:\!ahk gridmove\Images\Grid.bmp

jgpaiva

  • Global Moderator
  • Joined in 2006
  • *****
  • Posts: 4,727
    • View Profile
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Re: Somehow, I broke Gridmove...
« Reply #26 on: January 19, 2011, 01:39:44 PM »
Ok, those numbers should be rounded, maybe that's what causes the problem. Let's see if this version fixes it ;)

korbitz

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2011
  • *
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Somehow, I broke Gridmove...
« Reply #27 on: January 19, 2011, 02:31:24 PM »
nope, still unresponsive. Balloon says: 1.2.5 1 0 910 100 D:\!ahk gridmove\Images\Grid.bmp

jgpaiva

  • Global Moderator
  • Joined in 2006
  • *****
  • Posts: 4,727
    • View Profile
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Re: Somehow, I broke Gridmove...
« Reply #28 on: January 19, 2011, 02:49:25 PM »
Apparently, Autohotkey is unable to resize the grid picture to make a line. But this makes no sense, as it has worked befora!
I have sort of ran out of options, but let's see if this desperate move makes any difference.

I've attached a new debug version to this post. Unfortunately, if this does not work, I honestly have no idea what may be causing this problem :(

[edit] maybe it'd be faster if we moved this discussion to the forum personal messaging system or to email. you can contact me on any of those by using the buttons bellow my avatar [/edit]
« Last Edit: January 19, 2011, 02:55:47 PM by jgpaiva »

jgpaiva

  • Global Moderator
  • Joined in 2006
  • *****
  • Posts: 4,727
    • View Profile
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Re: Somehow, I broke Gridmove...
« Reply #29 on: January 26, 2011, 01:47:56 PM »
Thanks to the precious help of korbitz, we were able to solve this problem!
If you have the same problem, please replace the Images/Grid.bmp file with the one I attached to this post, and everything should be alright ;)
« Last Edit: January 27, 2011, 05:38:56 AM by jgpaiva »