Welcome Guest.   Make a donation to an author on the site December 20, 2014, 12:41:47 AM  *

Please login or register.
Or did you miss your validation email?


Login with username and password (forgot your password?)
Why not become a lifetime supporting member of the site with a one-time donation of any amount? Your donation entitles you to a ton of additional benefits, including access to exclusive discounts and downloads, the ability to enter monthly free software drawings, and a single non-expiring license key for all of our programs.


You must sign up here before you can post and access some areas of the site. Registration is totally free and confidential.
 
The N.A.N.Y. Challenge 2011! Download 30+ custom programs!
   
   Forum Home   Thread Marks Chat! Downloads Search Login Register  
Pages: Prev 1 [2]   Go Down
  Reply  |  New Topic  |  Print  
Author Topic: Somehow, I broke Gridmove...  (Read 6120 times)
korbitz
Participant
*
Posts: 15


View Profile Give some DonationCredits to this forum member
« Reply #25 on: January 19, 2011, 01:30:08 PM »

1.2.4 1 0 910.000000 100.000000 d:\!ahk gridmove\Images\Grid.bmp
Logged
jgpaiva
Global Moderator
*****
Posts: 4,717



Artificial Idiocy

see users location on a map View Profile WWW Read user's biography. Give some DonationCredits to this forum member
« Reply #26 on: January 19, 2011, 01:39:44 PM »

Ok, those numbers should be rounded, maybe that's what causes the problem. Let's see if this version fixes it Wink

* GridMoveP1.ahk (41.5 KB - downloaded 80 times.)
Logged

korbitz
Participant
*
Posts: 15


View Profile Give some DonationCredits to this forum member
« Reply #27 on: January 19, 2011, 02:31:24 PM »

nope, still unresponsive. Balloon says: 1.2.5 1 0 910 100 D:\!ahk gridmove\Images\Grid.bmp
Logged
jgpaiva
Global Moderator
*****
Posts: 4,717



Artificial Idiocy

see users location on a map View Profile WWW Read user's biography. Give some DonationCredits to this forum member
« Reply #28 on: January 19, 2011, 02:49:25 PM »

Apparently, Autohotkey is unable to resize the grid picture to make a line. But this makes no sense, as it has worked befora!
I have sort of ran out of options, but let's see if this desperate move makes any difference.

I've attached a new debug version to this post. Unfortunately, if this does not work, I honestly have no idea what may be causing this problem Sad

[edit] maybe it'd be faster if we moved this discussion to the forum personal messaging system or to email. you can contact me on any of those by using the buttons bellow my avatar [/edit]

* GridMoveP1.ahk (42 KB - downloaded 84 times.)
« Last Edit: January 19, 2011, 02:55:47 PM by jgpaiva » Logged

jgpaiva
Global Moderator
*****
Posts: 4,717



Artificial Idiocy

see users location on a map View Profile WWW Read user's biography. Give some DonationCredits to this forum member
« Reply #29 on: January 26, 2011, 01:47:56 PM »

Thanks to the precious help of korbitz, we were able to solve this problem!
If you have the same problem, please replace the Images/Grid.bmp file with the one I attached to this post, and everything should be alright Wink

* Grid.bmp.zip (0.5 KB - downloaded 83 times.)
« Last Edit: January 27, 2011, 05:38:56 AM by jgpaiva » Logged

Pages: Prev 1 [2]   Go Up
  Reply  |  New Topic  |  Print  
 
Jump to:  
   Forum Home   Thread Marks Chat! Downloads Search Login Register  

DonationCoder.com | About Us
DonationCoder.com Forum | Powered by SMF
[ Page time: 0.029s | Server load: 0.08 ]