Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • December 09, 2016, 11:18:54 AM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: DragKing  (Read 4376 times)

Contro

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2007
  • *
  • Posts: 2,619
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
DragKing
« on: July 13, 2009, 12:51:51 PM »
DragKing
Excuse my english.

I am using before DragKing the program Phrase Express to make scripts.
I have one of these scripts in use for Goldmine 5.5 (a CRM program) to fill the fields Company and contact with the same value and add the register to the database.

I am trying this code {#SHIFT -chars {#HOME}}{#clipboard -copy}{#TAB -count 1}{#clipboard -paste}{#ENTER}

and this one :
I am trying this code {#SHIFT -chars {#HOME}}{#TAB -count 1}{#clipboard -paste}{#ENTER}  , but in the new registry windows DragKing don't go.

If I omitted {#ENTER} the result is no new register. The cursor stop and the end of the filed Company. I would like to put screenshots to explain this in a graphical way and perhaps you can help me or give some idea because I observed your program have a module for configuration.

This is the result without the use of ENTER.




Ordinarily when I add a new register the program keeps this form (first image) :

http://img196.imageshack.us/img196/87/screenshot1247506581.jpg
DragKing
http://img196.imageshack.us/img196/screenshot1247506581.jpg/1/w640.png
DragKing


http://img301.imageshack.us/img301/9807/screenshot1247506565.jpg
DragKing
http://img301.imageshack.us/img301/screenshot1247506565.jpg/1/w464.png
DragKing


http://img196.imageshack.us/img196/9688/screenshot1247506547.jpg
DragKing
http://img196.imageshack.us/img196/screenshot1247506547.jpg/1/w435.png
DragKing


http://img301.imageshack.us/img301/4511/screenshot1247506540.jpg
DragKing
http://img301.imageshack.us/img301/screenshot1247506540.jpg/1/w236.png
DragKing


but something happen with DragKing also when I take a screenshot with the program LightScreen.
The active tab in goldmine is changed
from "notas" to "campos".

The same situation is produced when I add the ENTER to the script in this way :

{#SHIFT -chars {#HOME}}{#clipboard -copy}{#TAB -count 1}{#clipboard -paste}{#ENTER}

http://img113.imageshack.us/img113/1223/screenshot1247507157.jpg
DragKing



P.D. I am a lover of programs like this. I use Ditto too. I would like solved this little program and adopt DragKing inmediately.
http://img101.imageshack.us/img101/7251/besotene2.gif
DragKing


Another try. Something moves the "notas" tab to the "campos" tab .
http://img66.imageshack.us/img66/3589/screenshot1247516391.jpg
DragKing



http://img122.imageshack.us/img122/7158/screenshot1247516402.jpg
DragKing






« Last Edit: July 13, 2009, 03:24:17 PM by Contro »

Contro

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2007
  • *
  • Posts: 2,619
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: DragKing
« Reply #1 on: July 13, 2009, 06:47:55 PM »
Interaction Goldmine - AutoHotkey and DragKing

http://img378.imageshack.us/img378/6006/snap2zao.jpg
DragKing



Contro

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2007
  • *
  • Posts: 2,619
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: DragKing
« Reply #2 on: July 15, 2009, 08:08:47 PM »
Skrommel I supposed you are on holydays by now.
I'm gonna try with clickcutter.
Enjoy yourself and comment later

 :Thmbsup: ;D

Contro

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2007
  • *
  • Posts: 2,619
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: DragKing
« Reply #3 on: July 24, 2009, 08:21:09 PM »
Ufff clickcutter.

I'll wait for you.

I have several problems with True x-mouse gizmo too.