Website Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • August 30, 2015, 07:33:58 PM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: Bug: Taskbar button showing (again, with the 'no border' option)  (Read 1954 times)

Rmx

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2009
  • *
  • gravatar avatar
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
All is in the title:

The taskbar button is showing in the windows bar and that's really anoying.
This bug seems to be specific to the 'no border option: it works normally with 'thin border' or 'thick border'

I hope you will be able to fix it.

ps: sorry for my english: I'm french
pps: your application is really great! thanks!
« Last Edit: June 30, 2009, 05:32:11 AM by Rmx »

mouser

  • First Author
  • Administrator
  • Joined in 2005
  • *****
  • Posts: 34,932
    • View Profile
    • Mouser's Software Zone on DonationCoder.com
    • Donate to Member
Re: Bug: Taskbar button showing (again, with the 'no border' option)
« Reply #1 on: June 30, 2009, 06:25:54 AM »
i'll have a look -- that is a bug i thought i fixed already.

Rmx

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2009
  • *
  • gravatar avatar
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Bug: Taskbar button showing (again, with the 'no border' option)
« Reply #2 on: June 30, 2009, 06:50:30 AM »
thanks ;D
I have some precision. just after i have close the option, the taskbar button doesn't shows, but it shows when i click on a folder node.
good luck
« Last Edit: June 30, 2009, 07:21:20 AM by Rmx »