Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • September 02, 2015, 12:01:02 PM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: Feature Request: Set DPI of captured image  (Read 2223 times)

troyb

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2005
  • *
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Feature Request: Set DPI of captured image
« on: December 06, 2005, 02:35:34 PM »
Is there a way to customize or set the dpi of the captured image?

mouser

  • First Author
  • Administrator
  • Joined in 2005
  • *****
  • Posts: 34,985
    • View Profile
    • Mouser's Software Zone on DonationCoder.com
    • Donate to Member
Re: Feature Request: Set DPI of captured image
« Reply #1 on: December 06, 2005, 02:40:59 PM »
yes, it was very recently added - please let me know if it works.  actually you just made me think maybe i need to add an option for setting "default dpi" of all new captures..

but anyway here is the option to change dpi or an image after capture.  if it works and you think i should add a "default dpi" option let me know.

The option under the SPECIALS menu.
« Last Edit: December 06, 2005, 02:43:08 PM by mouser »

troyb

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2005
  • *
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Feature Request: Set DPI of captured image
« Reply #2 on: December 06, 2005, 04:33:23 PM »
Awesome! Thanks for the reply.

The default feature would be great, got my vote!  :Thmbsup: