Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • December 11, 2016, 07:55:00 AM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: Error while switching grid with keyboard  (Read 3854 times)

didier69

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2009
  • *
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Error while switching grid with keyboard
« on: February 28, 2009, 04:35:00 AM »
Hi,

I try to switch between my two grids with the keyboard, and when I use "#g n", I got this error:

There was an error while Opening the grid file.
Reverting to Default Config. Please select another grid from the templates menu.
ErrorCode:001


I'm attaching my two grids too. 3-Part is the original one and 6-Part have been created with GridStack.

Do you see where is the issue ?

Regards.

Xitsa

  • Honorary Member
  • Joined in 2008
  • **
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Error while switching grid with keyboard
« Reply #1 on: February 28, 2009, 05:55:34 AM »
It's seemed that you've deleted some grids present in «grid order».
Select options->Set Grid Order and set only needed and present grids.

didier69

  • Participant
  • Joined in 2009
  • *
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Error while switching grid with keyboard
« Reply #2 on: February 28, 2009, 06:01:49 AM »
Yes you are right, thanks !

jgpaiva

  • Global Moderator
  • Joined in 2006
  • *****
  • Posts: 4,727
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: Error while switching grid with keyboard
« Reply #3 on: February 28, 2009, 07:21:56 AM »
:) Thanks for solving this, Xitsa!