Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • December 06, 2016, 08:17:08 AM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: FARR Plugin Config Problem  (Read 2823 times)

CleverCat

  • Supporting Member
  • Joined in 2006
  • **
  • Posts: 1,158
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
FARR Plugin Config Problem
« on: April 25, 2008, 04:12:45 AM »
The config boxes are blank - can't even get plugins listed in options?

Am I missing something?  :-[

mouser

  • First Author
  • Administrator
  • Joined in 2005
  • *****
  • Posts: 36,406
    • View Profile
    • Mouser's Software Zone on DonationCoder.com
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Re: FARR Plugin Config Problem
« Reply #1 on: April 25, 2008, 04:15:09 AM »
drag and resize the bottom right corner.

CleverCat

  • Supporting Member
  • Joined in 2006
  • **
  • Posts: 1,158
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: FARR Plugin Config Problem
« Reply #2 on: April 25, 2008, 04:52:42 AM »
Yikes - was definitely missing something!  :-[ :-[ :-[  (Am I the only one?)

 ;D

Thanks mouser...

mouser

  • First Author
  • Administrator
  • Joined in 2005
  • *****
  • Posts: 36,406
    • View Profile
    • Mouser's Software Zone on DonationCoder.com
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Re: FARR Plugin Config Problem
« Reply #3 on: April 25, 2008, 04:56:52 AM »
I need to modify that dialog to hide most of the info until its requested so that plenty of plugins can be listed.

CleverCat

  • Supporting Member
  • Joined in 2006
  • **
  • Posts: 1,158
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: FARR Plugin Config Problem
« Reply #4 on: April 25, 2008, 05:05:49 AM »
It's strange, coz now I've expanded it shows the scroll arrow down box for plugins all the time! Just needed one adjustment..  ;D

Glad I asked!