Home | Blog | Software | Reviews and Features | Forum | Help | Donate | About us
topbanner_forum
  *

avatar image

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
  • December 10, 2016, 02:34:10 PM
  • Proudly celebrating 10 years online.
  • Donate now to become a lifetime supporting member of the site and get a non-expiring license key for all of our programs.
  • donate

Author Topic: PowerPro bar question  (Read 2340 times)

sri

  • Honorary Member
  • Joined in 2006
  • **
  • Posts: 677
    • View Profile
    • Sridhar Katakam
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
PowerPro bar question
« on: October 03, 2007, 09:31:14 AM »
I would like to have my only visible PowerPro bar to be centered and at the top of my screen (auto hide). I currently have the following settings:

Screenshot - 03-Oct-07 , 7_57_29 PM.jpg

but the bar doesn't appear centered and is docked to the left!?

PowerPro.jpg

Also I would like the bar height to be the same as those of the icons.

Any idea how to do these?
<a href="https://sridharkatakam.com">My blog</a>

edbro

  • Charter Member
  • Joined in 2006
  • ***
  • default avatar
  • Posts: 426
    • View Profile
    • Donate to Member
Re: PowerPro bar question
« Reply #1 on: October 03, 2007, 09:39:00 AM »
Check the "Bar size from sum of buttons"

sri

  • Honorary Member
  • Joined in 2006
  • **
  • Posts: 677
    • View Profile
    • Sridhar Katakam
    • Read more about this member.
    • Donate to Member
Re: PowerPro bar question
« Reply #2 on: October 03, 2007, 09:43:50 AM »
Thank You.
<a href="https://sridharkatakam.com">My blog</a>